Accepted scientific name:
Astracantha condensata (Ledeb.)Podlech (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astracantha condensata (Ledeb.)Podlech
Synonyms:
Astragalus condensatus Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus condensatus Ledeb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Astrakanta Plotnaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astracantha ILDIS
Distribution: TCS-AB; TCS-AD; TCS-GR
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Endangered; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~25114
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc4d7eb6-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401