Accepted scientific name:
Pueraria pulcherrima (Koord.)Koord.-Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pueraria pulcherrima (Koord.)Koord.-Schum.
Synonyms:
Glycine warburgii (Perkins)Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycine warburgii (Perkins)Merr.
Mucuna pulcherrima (Koord.)Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucuna pulcherrima (Koord.)Merr.
Pueraria novo-guineensis sensu Pulle, non Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pueraria novo-guineensis sensu Pulle,  non Warb.
Pueraria pilosissima Baker f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pueraria pilosissima Baker f.
Pueraria sericans sensu K.Schum., non Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pueraria sericans sensu K.Schum.,  non Benth.
Pueraria textilis K.Schum. & Lauterb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pueraria textilis K.Schum. & Lauterb.
Pueraria warburgii Perkins (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pueraria warburgii Perkins
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Pueraria ILDIS
Distribution: BIS-OO; LSI-BA; MOL-OO; NWG-IJ; NWG-PN; PHI-OO; SUL-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~24802
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc4dd50d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401