Accepted scientific name:
Hedysarum songoricum Bong. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Hedysarum songoricum Bong.
Synonyms:
Hedysarum echinocarpum Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedysarum echinocarpum Kar. & Kir.
Hedysarum soongoricum Bong. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedysarum soongoricum Bong.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kopeechnik Dzhungarski Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Hedysarum ILDIS
Distribution: KAZ-OO; KGZ-OO; TZK-OO; UZB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~26118
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc4e2315-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401