Accepted scientific name:
Hedysarum narynense Nikitina (accepted name) 2 literature references for Hedysarum narynense Nikitina
Synonyms:
Hedysarum ferganense sensu auct., p.p. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedysarum ferganense sensu auct., p.p.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kopeechnik Narynski Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Hedysarum ILDIS
Distribution: KGZ-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~26096
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc4e86fd-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401