Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus chalilovii B.Fedtsch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus chalilovii B.Fedtsch.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Astragal Khalilova Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: TCS-AZ; TCS-NA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Rare; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~25603
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc50c829-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401