Accepted scientific name:
Sophora rubriflora P.C.Tsoong (accepted name) 2 literature references for Sophora rubriflora P.C.Tsoong
Synonyms:
Sophora violacea Thwaites (synonym) 3 literature references for Sophora violacea Thwaites
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: JAW-OO; LSI-BA; SRL-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23992
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc524447-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401