Accepted scientific name:
Barnebyella calycina (Stocks)Podlech (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barnebyella calycina (Stocks)Podlech
Synonyms:
Astragalus migpo Kamelin (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus migpo Kamelin
Astragalus mirus Sirj. & Rech.f. (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus mirus Sirj. & Rech.f.
Dorycnium calycinum Stocks (synonym) 2 literature references for Dorycnium calycinum Stocks
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Barnebyella ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; IRN-OO; PAK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Rare; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~19322
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc52b56f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401