Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus owirensis Podlech (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus owirensis Podlech
Synonyms:
Astragalus skorniakovii auct. non B.Fedtsch. (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus skorniakovii auct. non B.Fedtsch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: PAK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~24373
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc540e78-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401