Accepted scientific name:
Acacia brachystachya Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia brachystachya Benth.
Synonyms:
Acacia aneura var. brachystachya (Benth.)Maiden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia aneura var. brachystachya (Benth.)Maiden
Acacia aneura var. stenocarpa Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia aneura var. stenocarpa Benth.
Acacia cibaria F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia cibaria F.Muell.
Racosperma brachystachyum (Benth.)Pedley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racosperma brachystachyum (Benth.)Pedley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23682
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc55989e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401