Accepted scientific name:
Acacia multisiliqua (Benth.)Maconochie (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia multisiliqua (Benth.)Maconochie
Synonyms:
Acacia simsii var. multisiliqua Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia simsii var. multisiliqua Benth.
Racosperma multisiliquum (Benth.)Pedley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racosperma multisiliquum (Benth.)Pedley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23470
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc561614-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401