Accepted scientific name:
Acacia ulicina Meissner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia ulicina Meissner
Synonyms:
Acacia genistoides auct. non Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia genistoides auct. non Benth.
Acacia leptacantha E.Pritz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia leptacantha E.Pritz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23104
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc57247c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401