Accepted scientific name:
Caesalpinia sumatrana Roxb. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Caesalpinia sumatrana Roxb.
Synonyms:
Mezoneuron koordersii Backer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mezoneuron koordersii Backer
Mezoneuron peekelii Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mezoneuron peekelii Harms
Mezoneuron sulfureum Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mezoneuron sulfureum Miq.
Mezoneuron sumatranum (Roxb.)Wight & Arn. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mezoneuron sumatranum (Roxb.)Wight & Arn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Caesalpinia ILDIS
Distribution: BIS-OO; BOR-KA; BOR-SB; BOR-SR; JAW-OO; LSI-BA; MLY-PM; MLY-SI; NWG-IJ; NWG-PN; PHI-OO; SRL-OO; SUM-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23922
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc57c914-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401