Accepted scientific name:
Acacia spania Pedley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia spania Pedley
Synonyms:
Racosperma spanium (Pedley)Pedley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racosperma spanium (Pedley)Pedley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23626
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc586e77-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401