Accepted scientific name:
Acacia willdenowiana Wendl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia willdenowiana Wendl.
Synonyms:
Acacia benthami Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia benthami Heynh.
Acacia benthami var. latior (Meissner)Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia benthami var. latior (Meissner)Heynh.
Acacia benthamii Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia benthamii Heynh.
Acacia benthamii var. latior (Meissner)Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia benthamii var. latior (Meissner)Heynh.
Acacia diptera Lindl., p.p.A (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia diptera Lindl., p.p.A
Acacia diptera var. erioptera Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia diptera var. erioptera Benth.
Acacia diptera var. erioptera Graham (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia diptera var. erioptera Graham
Acacia diptera var. latior Meissner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia diptera var. latior Meissner
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Grass Wattle English Australia
Two-winged Acacia English Australia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~23029
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc59b833-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401