Accepted scientific name:
Acacia obliquinervia Tindale (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia obliquinervia Tindale
Synonyms:
Acacia falciformis auct. non DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia falciformis auct. non DC.
Acacia penninervis auct. non DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia penninervis auct. non DC.
Acacia penninervis var. glauca R.T.Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia penninervis var. glauca R.T.Baker
Acacia pycnantha var. latissima Hochr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia pycnantha var. latissima Hochr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mountain Hickory Wattle English Australia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22851
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc59cdee-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401