Accepted scientific name:
Acacia penninervis DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia penninervis DC.
Synonyms:
Acacia impressa Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia impressa Lindl.
Acacia penninervis Sieber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia penninervis Sieber
Acacia penninervis var. impressa (Lindl.)Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia penninervis var. impressa (Lindl.)Domin
Racosperma penninerve (DC.)Pedley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racosperma penninerve (DC.)Pedley
Infraspecific taxon: Acacia penninervis var. longiracemosa Domin
Acacia penninervis var. penninervis DC.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mountain Hickory - -
Hickory Wattle English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; NZN-OO; NZS-OO; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~19921
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5a231d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401