Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium seravschanicum Bobrov (accepted name) 4 literature references for Trifolium seravschanicum Bobrov
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Klever Zeravshanski Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: TZK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22775
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5a2b2c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401