Accepted scientific name:
Medicago meyeri Gruner (accepted name) 5 literature references for Medicago meyeri Gruner
Synonyms:
Medicago inconspicua Nevski (synonym) 2 literature references for Medicago inconspicua Nevski
Medicago minima var. brachyodon Rech.f. (synonym) 2 literature references for Medicago minima var. brachyodon Rech.f.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lyutzerna Meyera Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Medicago ILDIS
Distribution: BLT-KA; KAZ-OO; KGZ-OO; KRY-OO; RUC-OO; RUE-OO; RUN-OO; RUS-OO; RUW-OO; TKM-OO; TZK-OO; UKR-UK; UZB-OO; WSB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22785
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5a3a07-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401