Accepted scientific name:
Medicago lanigera C.Winkl. & B.Fedtsch. (accepted name) 6 literature references for Medicago lanigera C.Winkl. & B.Fedtsch.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lyutzerna Sherstistaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Medicago ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; TKM-OO; TZK-OO; UZB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~18247
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5a3b51-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401