Accepted scientific name:
Medicago talyschensis Latsch. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Medicago talyschensis Latsch.
Synonyms:
Medicago arabica var. heptacycla sensu auct.fl.Cauc. (synonym) 2 literature references for Medicago arabica var. heptacycla sensu auct.fl.Cauc.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lyutzerna Talyshskaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Medicago ILDIS
Distribution: TCS-AZ; TCS-NA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22789
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5a47c0-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401