Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium bordzilowskyi Grossh. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Trifolium bordzilowskyi Grossh.
Synonyms:
Amoria bordzilowskyi (Grossh.)Roskov (synonym) 2 literature references for Amoria bordzilowskyi (Grossh.)Roskov
Trifolium humboldtianum Trautv. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium humboldtianum Trautv.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Amoriya Bordzilovskogo Russian Russia
Klever Bordzilovskogo Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: TCS-AR; TCS-AZ; TCS-NA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22766
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5a8d70-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401