Accepted scientific name:
Sophora dunnii Craib (accepted name) 2 literature references for Sophora dunnii Craib
Synonyms:
Sophora dispar Craib (synonym) 2 literature references for Sophora dispar Craib
Sophora dunii Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora dunii Prain
Sophora dunnii Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora dunnii Prain
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; MYA-OO; THA-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~21247
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5a9000-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401