Accepted scientific name:
Dalbergia forbesii Prain (accepted name) 2 literature references for Dalbergia forbesii Prain
Synonyms:
Dalbergia parviflora sensu Prain, p.p. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia parviflora sensu Prain, p.p.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Dalbergia ILDIS
Distribution: LAO-OO; LSI-BA; SUM-OO; THA-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22504
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5ae176-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401