Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus steinbergianus Sumnev. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Astragalus steinbergianus Sumnev.
Synonyms:
Astragalus candidissimus var. pauciflorus Krylov & Serg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus candidissimus var. pauciflorus Krylov & Serg.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Astragal Shteinberga Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; KAZ-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~21905
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5c459b-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401