Accepted scientific name:
Archidendron jiringa (Jack)I.C.Nielsen (accepted name) 3 literature references for Archidendron jiringa (Jack)I.C.Nielsen
Synonyms:
Albizia jiringa (Jack)Kurz (synonym) 2 literature references for Albizia jiringa (Jack)Kurz
Albizia lucida sensu auct., non (Roxb.)Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albizia lucida sensu auct.,  non (Roxb.)Benth.
Feuilleea jiringa (Jack)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Feuilleea jiringa (Jack)Kuntze
Inga bigemina sensu auct., non (L.)Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inga bigemina sensu auct.,  non (L.)Willd.
Inga jiringa (Jack)DC. (synonym) 2 literature references for Inga jiringa (Jack)DC.
Inga kaeringa (Roxb.)Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inga kaeringa (Roxb.)Voigt
Mimosa jiringa Jack (synonym) 2 literature references for Mimosa jiringa Jack
Mimosa kaeringa Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosa kaeringa Roxb.
Pithecellobium bigeminum sensu auct., non (L.)Mart. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium bigeminum sensu auct.,  non (L.)Mart.
Pithecellobium jiringa (Jack)Prain (synonym) 2 literature references for Pithecellobium jiringa (Jack)Prain
Pithecellobium lobatum Benth. (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Pithecellobium lobatum Benth.
Zygia jiringa (Jack)Kosterm. (synonym) 2 literature references for Zygia jiringa (Jack)Kosterm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Archidendron ILDIS
Distribution: BAN-OO; BOR-BR; BOR-KA; BOR-SB; BOR-SR; JAW-OO; LSI-BA; MLY-PM; MLY-SI; MYA-OO; SUM-OO; THA-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22445
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5cf3d3-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401