Accepted scientific name:
Caesalpinia latisiliqua (Cav.)Hattink (accepted name) 2 literature references for Caesalpinia latisiliqua (Cav.)Hattink
Synonyms:
Bauhinia latisiliqua Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bauhinia latisiliqua Cav.
Caesalpinia torquata Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caesalpinia torquata Blanco
Mezoneuron balansae Gagnep. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mezoneuron balansae Gagnep.
Mezoneuron cabadbarense Elmer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mezoneuron cabadbarense Elmer
Mezoneuron glabrum sensu Fern.-Vill., non Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mezoneuron glabrum sensu Fern.-Vill.,  non Desf.
Mezoneuron keo Gagnep. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mezoneuron keo Gagnep.
Mezoneuron latisiliquum (Cav.)Merr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mezoneuron latisiliquum (Cav.)Merr.
Mezoneuron oxyphyllum Gagnep. (synonym) 2 literature references for Mezoneuron oxyphyllum Gagnep.
Mezoneuron platycarpum Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mezoneuron platycarpum Merr.
Mezoneuron rubrum Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mezoneuron rubrum Merr.
Mezoneurum balansae Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mezoneurum balansae Gagnep.
Mezoneurum latisiliquum (Cav.)Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mezoneurum latisiliquum (Cav.)Merr.
Mezoneurum oxyphyllum Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mezoneurum oxyphyllum Gagnep.
Mezoneurum procumbens Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mezoneurum procumbens Blanco
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Caesalpinia ILDIS
Distribution: BOR-BR; BOR-KA; BOR-SB; BOR-SR; LSI-BA; LSI-ET; MLY-PM; NWG-PN; PHI-OO; SUL-OO; VIE-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22316
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5d2bb0-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401