Accepted scientific name:
Thermopsis alpina (Pall.)Ledeb. (accepted name) 7 literature references for Thermopsis alpina (Pall.)Ledeb.
Synonyms:
Podalyria alpina (Pall.)Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podalyria alpina (Pall.)Willd.
Sophora alpina Pall. (synonym) 2 literature references for Sophora alpina Pall.
Thermopsis alpestris Czefr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Thermopsis alpestris Czefr.
Thermopsis alpina var. yunnanensis Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thermopsis alpina var. yunnanensis Franch.
Thermopsis licentiana E.Peter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thermopsis licentiana E.Peter
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Termopsis Alpiiski Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Thermopsis ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BRY-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; CTA-OO; IRK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~22249
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc5d75a7-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401