Accepted scientific name:
Dalbergia delphinensis Bosser & R.Rabev. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia delphinensis Bosser & R.Rabev.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Manary Toloho - Madagascar
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Dalbergia ILDIS
Distribution: MDG-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Endangered; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~20806
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc611571-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401