Accepted scientific name:
Pongamiopsis amygdalina (Baill.)R.Vig. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pongamiopsis amygdalina (Baill.)R.Vig.
Synonyms:
Millettia amygdalina Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Millettia amygdalina Baill.
Mundulea richardiana Baill., p.p.B (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mundulea richardiana Baill., p.p.B
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hazomohogo - Madagascar
Manarindrano - Madagascar
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Pongamiopsis ILDIS
Distribution: MDG-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Endangered; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~20867
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc62e3f7-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401