Accepted scientific name:
Dalbergia greveana Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia greveana Baill.
Synonyms:
Dalbergia ambongensis Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia ambongensis Baill.
Dalbergia ambongoensis Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia ambongoensis Baill.
Dalbergia eurybothrya Drake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia eurybothrya Drake
Dalbergia ikopensis Jum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia ikopensis Jum.
Dalbergia isaloensis R.Vig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia isaloensis R.Vig.
Dalbergia myriabotrys Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia myriabotrys Baker
Dalbergia perrieri Jum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia perrieri Jum.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Maevalafika - Madagascar
Mahitsoririna - Madagascar
Manantombobitse - Madagascar
Manarimboraka - Madagascar
Manary - Madagascar
Manary Baomby - Madagascar
Manary Bomby - Madagascar
Manary Boraka - Madagascar
Manary Boty - Madagascar
Manary Havo - Madagascar
Manary Havoha - Madagascar
Manary Mavo - Madagascar
Manary Mendoravina - Madagascar
Manary Tolo - Madagascar
Manary Toloho - Madagascar
Manary Vantany - Madagascar
Manary Vazanomby - Madagascar
Manary Voraka - Madagascar
Manera - Madagascar
Mangary - Madagascar
Manipika - Madagascar
Mendoravina - Madagascar
Mendoravy - Madagascar
Tainakanga - Madagascar
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Dalbergia ILDIS
Distribution: MDG-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Indeterminate; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~20815
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc62fecd-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401