Accepted scientific name:
Pueraria montana (Lour.)Merr. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Pueraria montana (Lour.)Merr.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pueraria montana var. chinensis (Ohwi)Sanjappa & Pradeep
Pueraria montana var. lobata (Willd.)Sanjappa & Pradeep
Pueraria montana var. montana (Lour.)Merr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kudzu - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Pueraria ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~20254
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc64fcfd-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401