Accepted scientific name:
Sophora toromiro Skottsb. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Sophora toromiro Skottsb.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Toromiro Tree English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: EAS-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Extinct; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~20273
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc651c5f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401