Accepted scientific name:
Sophora denudata Bory (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sophora denudata Bory
Synonyms:
Edwardsia denudata (Bory)DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia denudata (Bory)DC.
Edwardsia nitida (Sm.)DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edwardsia nitida (Sm.)DC.
Sophora denudata var. sericea (J.St.-Hil.)Yakovlev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora denudata var. sericea (J.St.-Hil.)Yakovlev
Sophora nitida Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora nitida Sm.
Sophora retusa Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora retusa Pers.
Sophora sericea J.St.-Hil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora sericea J.St.-Hil.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Petit Tamarin des Hauts French -
Tamarin Blanc des Hauts French -
Tamarin Rouge des Hauts French -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: REU-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~20158
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc6549eb-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401