Accepted scientific name:
Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.)Prain (accepted name) 8 literature references for Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.)Prain
Synonyms:
Amerimnon tortum (Graham)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amerimnon tortum (Graham)Kuntze
Cassia candenatensis Dennst. (synonym) 5 literature references for Cassia candenatensis Dennst.
Dalbergia monosperma Dalzell (synonym) 4 literature references for Dalbergia monosperma Dalzell
Dalbergia torta A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalbergia torta A.Gray
Dalbergia torta Graham (synonym) 3 literature references for Dalbergia torta Graham
Drepanocarpus monospermus (Dalzell)Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drepanocarpus monospermus (Dalzell)Kurz
Drepanocarpus monospermus Kurz (synonym) 2 literature references for Drepanocarpus monospermus Kurz
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Denimana - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Dalbergia ILDIS
Distribution: AND-AN; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; BAN-OO; BIS-OO; BOR-BR; BOR-KA; BOR-SB; BOR-SR; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16918
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc66087a-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401