Accepted scientific name:
Pterocarpus acapulcensis Rose (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pterocarpus heterophyllus Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterocarpus heterophyllus Pittier
Pterocarpus minimus Cowan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterocarpus minimus Cowan
Pterocarpus podocarpus S.F.Blake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterocarpus podocarpus S.F.Blake
Pterocarpus vernalis Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterocarpus vernalis Pittier
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Pterocarpus ILDIS
Distribution: CLM-OO; PAN-OO; VEN-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~15445
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc6641d9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401