Accepted scientific name:
Arachis triseminata Krapov. & W.C.Greg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arachis triseminata Krapov. & W.C.Greg.
Synonyms:
Arachis pusilla sensu W.C.Greg. & al. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachis pusilla sensu W.C.Greg. & al.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mundubi - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Arachis ILDIS
Distribution: BZC-DF; BZC-GO; BZC-MS; BZC-MT; BZE-AL; BZE-BA; BZE-CE; BZE-MA; BZE-PB; BZE-PE; BZE-PI; BZE-RN; BZE-SE; BZL-ES; BZL-MG; BZL-RJ; BZL-SP; BZN-AC; BZN-AM; BZN-AP; BZN-PA; BZN-RM; BZN-RO; BZN-TO; BZS-PR; BZS-RS; BZS-SC
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~20211
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc6760b3-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401