Accepted scientific name:
Gagnebina pervilleana (Baill.)G.P.Lewis & P.Guinet (accepted name) 2 literature references for Gagnebina pervilleana (Baill.)G.P.Lewis & P.Guinet
Synonyms:
Desmanthus pervilleanus Baill. (synonym) 2 literature references for Desmanthus pervilleanus Baill.
Dichrostachys pervilleana (Baill.)Drake (synonym) 2 literature references for Dichrostachys pervilleana (Baill.)Drake
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Gagnebina ILDIS
Distribution: MDG-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~20144
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc677e4d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401