Accepted scientific name:
Clitoria annua J.Graham (accepted name) 2 literature references for Clitoria annua J.Graham
Synonyms:
Clitoria biflora Dalzell (synonym) 3 literature references for Clitoria biflora Dalzell
Ternatea biflora (Dalzell)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ternatea biflora (Dalzell)Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Clitoria ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; EHM-AP; EHM-SI; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; IND-AP; IND-BI; IND-CH; IND-DD; IND-DE; IND-DI; IND-DM; IND-GO; IND-GU; IND-HA; IND-KE; IND-KL; IND-KT
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fantz PR, 1999
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~19856
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc693a18-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401