Accepted scientific name:
Acacia pravissima F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia pravissima F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Racosperma pravissimum (F.Muell.)Pedley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Racosperma pravissimum (F.Muell.)Pedley
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Knife-leaved Wattle English -
Oven Wattle English Australia
Oven's Wattle English -
Ovens Wattle English Australia
Tumut Wattle English Australia
Wedge-leaf Wattle English Australia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: NSW-CT; NSW-NS; NTA-O; QLD-QU; SOA-O; VIC-OO; WAU-WA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~19924
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc695063-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401