Accepted scientific name:
Vicia macrantha Jurtzev (accepted name) 8 literature references for Vicia macrantha Jurtzev
Synonyms:
Vicia multicaulis var. linearifolia Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia multicaulis var. linearifolia Popov
Vicia multicaulis subsp. macrantha (Jurtzev)Stank. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia multicaulis subsp. macrantha (Jurtzev)Stank.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tomtzetzegt Gish Mongolian Mongolia
Goroshek Krupnotzvetkovyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BRY-OO; CTA-OO; IRK-OO; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KUR-OO; MAG-OO; MON-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST; PRM-OO; SAK-OO; TVA-OO; WSB-OO; YAK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~19574
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc69b7d0-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401