Accepted scientific name:
Vicia costata Ledeb. (accepted name) 9 literature references for Vicia costata Ledeb.
Synonyms:
Vicia sinkiangensis H.W.Kung (synonym) 3 literature references for Vicia sinkiangensis H.W.Kung
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gurvent Gish Mongolian Mongolia
Goroshek Rebristyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BRY-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; CTA-OO; IRK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~19623
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc6aa244-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401