Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus vanillae Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus vanillae Boiss.
Synonyms:
Astragalus arakensis Parsa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus arakensis Parsa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: IRN-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Insufficiently known; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~19114
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc6c01cf-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401