Accepted scientific name:
Astracantha deinacantha (Boiss.)Podlech (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astracantha deinacantha (Boiss.)Podlech
Synonyms:
Astragalus deinacanthus Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus deinacanthus Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astracantha ILDIS
Distribution: IRN-OO; LBS-SY; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~18648
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc857433-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401