Accepted scientific name:
Vicia koeieana Rech.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vicia koeieana Rech.f.
Synonyms:
Anatropostylia koeieana (Rech.f.)Kupicha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anatropostylia koeieana (Rech.f.)Kupicha
Vicia blakelockiana C.C.Towns. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia blakelockiana C.C.Towns.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: IRN-OO; IRQ-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~18615
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc857822-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401