Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus squarrosus Bunge (accepted name) 3 literature references for Astragalus squarrosus Bunge
Synonyms:
Astragalus biabanensis Sirj. & Rech.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus biabanensis Sirj. & Rech.f.
Astragalus farsicus Sirj. & Rech.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus farsicus Sirj. & Rech.f.
Astragalus pseudosquarrosus Sirj. & Rech.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus pseudosquarrosus Sirj. & Rech.f.
Astragalus sangonensis Sirj. & Rech.f. (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus sangonensis Sirj. & Rech.f.
Astragalus squarrosus var. angonensis (Sirj. & Rech.f.)Ali (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus squarrosus var. angonensis (Sirj. & Rech.f.)Ali
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Astragal Ottopyrennyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; GST-UA; IRN-OO; PAK-OO; TKM-OO; UZB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~18882
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc85df77-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401