Accepted scientific name:
Astracantha amblolepis (Fisch.)Podlech (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astracantha amblolepis (Fisch.)Podlech
Synonyms:
Astracantha psilacmos (Bunge)Podlech (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astracantha psilacmos (Bunge)Podlech
Astracantha wartoensis (Boiss. & Kotschy)Podlech (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astracantha wartoensis (Boiss. & Kotschy)Podlech
Astragalus amadiensis Eig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus amadiensis Eig
Astragalus amblolepis Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus amblolepis Fisch.
Astragalus amblolepis var. rayatensis Eig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus amblolepis var. rayatensis Eig
Astragalus psilacmos Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus psilacmos Bunge
Astragalus wartoensis Boiss. & Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus wartoensis Boiss. & Kotschy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astracantha ILDIS
Distribution: IRQ-OO; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~18636
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc85fc86-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401