Accepted scientific name:
Glycyrrhiza bucharica Regel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza bucharica Regel
Synonyms:
Glycyrrhisa bucharica Regel (synonym) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhisa bucharica Regel
Glycyrrhiza kulabensis M.M.Ivanova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza kulabensis M.M.Ivanova
Meristotropis bucharica (Rassulova & Sharipova)Czerep. (synonym) 3 literature references for Meristotropis bucharica (Rassulova & Sharipova)Czerep.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Glycyrrhiza ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; TKM-OO; TZK-OO; UZB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~18314
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc862bbb-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401