Accepted scientific name:
Trigonella teheranica (Bornm.)Grossh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trigonella teheranica (Bornm.)Grossh.
Synonyms:
Trigonella theranica sensu Parsa (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trigonella ILDIS
Distribution: IRN-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~18289
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc922e33-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401