Accepted scientific name:
Trigonella laxiflora Aitch. & Baker (accepted name) 3 literature references for Trigonella laxiflora Aitch. & Baker
Synonyms:
Melilotoides laxiflora (Aitch. & Baker)Sojak (synonym) 2 literature references for Melilotoides laxiflora (Aitch. & Baker)Sojak
Melissitus laxiflorus (Aitch. & Baker)Latsch. (synonym) 2 literature references for Melissitus laxiflorus (Aitch. & Baker)Latsch.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Donnichnik Rykhlotzvetkovyi Russian Russia
Pazhitnik Rykhlotzvetkovyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trigonella ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; TKM-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~18277
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc923474-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401