Accepted scientific name:
Trigonella kafirniganica Vassilcz. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Trigonella kafirniganica Vassilcz.
Synonyms:
Melilotoides kafirniganica (Vassilcz.)Sojak (synonym) 2 literature references for Melilotoides kafirniganica (Vassilcz.)Sojak
Melissitus kafirniganicus (Vassilcz.)Latsch. (synonym) 2 literature references for Melissitus kafirniganicus (Vassilcz.)Latsch.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Donnichnik Kafirniganski Russian Russia
Pazhitnik Kafirniganski Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trigonella ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; TZK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~18274
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc923ae4-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401